Stearns County Artists

Alicia Kiewatt-Stenlund- Draw/Book Arts/PrintmakingStearns County
Adam Karal Sahli- Director/Actor/Vocal
Amanda Crosby- Piano/Sing
Anita Hendrickx- Photo/Calligraphy/Watercolor
Aremy McCann- Paint/Draw
Barb Kellogg - Photography
Bill Meissner - Poetry/Fiction/Author
Charlene Ridlon- Pottery/Sculpt/Paint/Draw/Mixed
Chuck Norwood- Photo
Cliff Borgerding- Wood Carving
Christopher Zlatic - Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Cynthia Frank-Stupnik - Fiction/Non/Poetry
Dan Mondloch- Paint/Draw
Dan Quimby- Jewelry/Wood
David C. Phipps- Draw/Illustrate/Cartoon
David DeBlieck - Dance/Choreography
Dena Rada - Painting/Drawing/Book Arts
Diane Kasulis- Paint/Draw/Photo
Dominique Roberts Breth- Paint
Donna Kuhl- Fiber Art/Quilting
Flora Shinkle- Paint/Mixed Media
Greg Budig- Paint/Draw/Poetry/Children's books
Greta Barthelemy- Paint/Mixed Media/Storyteller/Book Arts
Gwen Williams - Digital/Illustrate/3D Modeling
Hugh Witzmann - Sculpt
James Habiger- Photo/Sculpt/Paint/Graphic
JD Jorgenson- Pottery
Jeff Lee - Keyboard/Harmonica
Jenni Johnson- Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Jenny Deters- Metal
Jeremy Schreifels- Percussion/Compose
Jill Dubbeldee Kuhn- Paint/Draw/Paper/Book Arts
Jim & Jude Povich- Paint
Jim Bertram- Cartooning
Jim Mondloch- Wood/Paint/Draw
Jimmy Olsen- Poetry/Author
Jo Svaren- Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Joan Wegman- Wood/Fashion/Paint
Jodi Blach- Sculpt/Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Jodi Ligeros- Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Jody Martinson- Piano/Flute/Sing/Conduct
John George- Paint/Mixed Media/Photography/Fashion
John M Scott- Photography
Joseph Miller- Sculpt/Paint/Draw
Joseph Muehlbauer- Paint/Fiber
Johnne Law McMahan- Pottery
Juan Kuffner- Accordian/Vocal/Compose
Julie Donelle- Fiber
Julianne Joseph- Actor/Makeup
Kathleen Kampa- Dance/Choreography
Kathy Neufeld Hare - Dance/Choreography
Kathy Umbarger - Photo/Video/Mixed Media
Kathryn Lodermeier- Jewelrly/Bead/Glass/Mixed Media
Katie Webster- Pottery
Kelsey McGowan- Dance
Kenneth Ferber- Pottery/Sculpt
Kim Norlien- Paint/Photo
Larry Schug- Poetry
Laura Albertson- Paint/Draw
Laurel Martin- Photo/Paint/Draw
Lester Koshiol-Keyboard/Violin/Sing/Compose
Lisa Meyer McClintick-Photography/Journaling
M. Bucko Salo- Poetry/Writer
Marshall Brewer- Furniture
Mary Willette Hughes- Poetry/Author
Melissa Gohman- Pottery/Sculpt
Michele Feriancek- Photo/Paint/Draw
Peter Veljkovich- Photo
Rachel C. Dropp- Jewelry
Rebecca Mulvaney- Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Rebekah Glasmann- Photo/Paint/Mixed Media/Print
Rhonda Brady-Johnsen- Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Richard J. Chandler- Contrabassoon/Sax/Compose
Richard J. Gordon- Guitar/Bass/Keyboard/Vocal/Compose
Roger Dullinger- Paint/Draw
Rose Borman- Paint
Sam Spiczka - Metal Sculptor
Sandra Driscoll- Paint
Sarah Merkling- Jewelry
Sean Henry- Photo/Draw
Shane Christopher- Paint/Draw/Mixed Media/Sculpt/Jewlery/Costume Design
Sharon A Farrah- Photo/Paint/Draw/Mixed Media
Sharon Pfau - Photo/Paint/Draw/Mixed Media/Weave
Sloan Thrasher- Photo/Wood/Glass
Sophouen T. Chhin - Paint/Draw/Sculpt/Photo
Steven Kennedy - Bassoon/Keyboard/Compose
Ted Blonigen- Paint
Terri Hess- Jewelry/Paint
Tina Lamberts- Cello
Todd Anthony- Photo/Paint/Draw/Literary Arts
Vigee Blue- Paint/Draw
Will Laakkonen- Cartoon/Illustrate/Paint
William Meemken- Photo/Digital Paint
Willicey Tynes - Paint/Draw/Sculpt